Meta.Ua - Info meta.ua

meta.ua receives about 90,000 unique visitors and 252,000 (2.80 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $735.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $411,481.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meta.ua is ranked number 5,473 in the world and 0.018% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Kiev, 13, Ukraine and links to network IP address 194.0.131.18.

About - meta.ua

The fulltext Ukrainian search engine and directory. Information about Ukraine and Ukrainian subjects.
How did meta.ua look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is meta.ua?

Daily Unique Visitors:
90,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,700,000
Daily Pageviews:
252,000 (2.80 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,473 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.018% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Ukraine 34.8%35.8%62
Germany 10.3%10.5%1819
Netherlands 9.0%8.6%403
Poland 7.8%4.9%1082
Russian Federation 6.9%7.8%2426
United States 4.4%3.6%18086
United Kingdom 3.3%4.6%4052
Romania 3.1%2.9%807
China 2.9%4.0%13209
France 2.5%2.7%5675
Italy 2.3%2.0%4910
Kazakhstan 1.5%0.7%1143
Latvia 1.0%0.4%518
Spain 0.8%0.7%11836
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%3222
Israel 0.7%0.7%2078
Slovakia 0.6%2.3%1579
Belarus 0.6%0.4%1779
Canada 0.6%0.8%11779

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
webmail.meta.ua
34.39%35.48%2.98
meta.ua
22.69%8.29%1.1
news.meta.ua
17.76%13.62%2.21
translate.meta.ua
13.88%5.06%1.1
pogoda.meta.ua
12.71%5.21%1.2
passport.meta.ua
6.59%3.99%1.8
video.meta.ua
5.45%4.67%2.5
map.meta.ua
4.81%1.96%1.2
testlib.meta.ua
2.43%5.35%6.4
search.meta.ua
2.02%1.41%2.0
dir.meta.ua
1.56%0.76%1.4
horo.meta.ua
1.39%1.21%2.5
tv.meta.ua
1.38%0.74%1.6
dating.meta.ua
1.12%5.95%15
auto.meta.ua
1.06%1.30%3.5
forum.meta.ua
0.84%0.79%2.7
blog.meta.ua
0.76%0.38%1.4
foto.meta.ua
0.59%0.62%3.0
dziga.meta.ua
0.51%0.54%3.1
contact.meta.ua
0.43%0.59%3.9
moto.meta.ua
0.21%0.31%4.2
ls.meta.ua
0.18%0.38%6.0
help.meta.ua
0.13%0.07%1.5
audio.meta.ua
0.13%0.06%1
chat.meta.ua
0.11%0.08%2.1
web.meta.ua
0.10%0.08%2
anekdot.meta.ua
0.08%0.07%2.7
dlm3.meta.ua
0.06%0.06%3
dlm13.meta.ua
0.05%0.07%3.9
bloodyworld.meta.ua
0.03%0.23%19
OTHER
0%0.69%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush meta.ua
Domain:
  meta.ua
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11,366
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is meta.ua?

Facebook:
  114
Google +:
  9
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much meta.ua can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$735.32
Monthly Revenue:
$22,059.60
Yearly Revenue:
$268,391.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 26,460$127.80
Ukraine 90,216$123.60
Netherlands 21,672$110.31
United States 9,072$104.06
United Kingdom 11,592$72.22
Russian Federation 19,656$39.90
France 6,804$31.98
China 10,080$31.15
Poland 12,348$22.35
Italy 5,040$17.59
Canada 2,016$14.13
Slovakia 5,796$11.53
Israel 1,764$10.30
Romania 7,308$8.62
Czech Republic 1,764$3.83
Spain 1,764$1.96
Latvia 1,008$1.37
Belarus 1,008$1.37
Kazakhstan 1,764$1.25

How much money do meta.ua lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$132.00
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,959.89
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,178.62
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,475
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,154,261
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,043,506
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 7,673$37.06
Netherlands 3,684$18.75
United States 1,633$18.73
Ukraine 11,728$16.07
United Kingdom 1,855$11.55
Poland 4,075$7.38
China 1,310$4.05
Canada 504$3.53
France 748$3.52
Italy 857$2.99
Russian Federation 1,179$2.39
Israel 335$1.96
Romania 1,535$1.81
Slovakia 522$1.04
Czech Republic 176$0.38
Spain 335$0.37
Latvia 171$0.23
Belarus 101$0.14
Kazakhstan 53$0.04

How much is meta.ua worth?

Website Value:
$411,481.78

Where is meta.ua hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
194.0.131.18
ASN:
AS42138 
ISP:
CJSC Meta 
Server Location:
Kiev
13
Ukraine
 

Other sites hosted on 194.0.131.18

How fast does meta.ua load?

Average Load Time:
(1479 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Стартуйте с Метой renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Настройки сайта and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
русский renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Интернет and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Например, renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
прогноз погоды renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Моя МЕТА renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Пароль: and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Верховная Рада…Соединенных... and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Забыли пароль? and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Онлайн-переводчик renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Информация and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
В умовах агрес…гії - Турчинов and 124 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Горящие путевки renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
и renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Все проекты renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
все разделы and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
МетаМаркет - и…газины Украины and 24 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Рада ратифицир…открытом небе renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
11:47 and 13 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Все новости renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
10 САМЫХ ШОКИР…ПО ТЕЛЕВИДЕНИЮ and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Товары для спорта and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Скидки, акции, распродажи renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Промышленность and 34 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Поддержи сборн…ны в Мариборе! renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
предложений and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
1030223 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Сейчас в чате and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
(22.06 - 23.07) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Неподходящее в…противоречий … renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
сегодня and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
+7° renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
0…+11° and 1 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
EUR and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
and 2 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (8 CSS pixels) .
"Слідство вели…ом Каневським. and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
12:25 and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Знакомства renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
от and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Виртуальная клавиатура renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
© 1998–2015 <META> renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://search.meta.ua">Легкая МЕТА</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="sel-" href="http://search.meta.ua/" class="mC">Интернет</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="sel-dir" href="http://meta.ua/reestr.asp" class="mCG">Реестр</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="mainQ" type="Text" name="q" class="mainQ"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://search.…mode=ex&amp;from=1">прогноз погоды</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="login"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="lifetime" type="checkbox" name="lifetime"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="lifetime">Запомнить меня</label> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" name="subm" class="b_button"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://passpor…?mode=remember">Забыли пароль?</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="meta-translate-link" href="http://translate.meta.ua/ru/">Онлайн-переводчик</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <textarea id="meta-translate-ta">Текст для перевода</textarea> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="meta-translate-btn" type="image"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://pogoda.meta.ua/">Погода</a> and 127 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://otpusk.meta.ua/" class="orange">Горящие путевки</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/sitemap.asp" class="b">Все проекты</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/?news=ALL" class="mo">все разделы</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="news_2" href="/?news=rgn572" class="rCG">Харьков</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:refrR(&quot;news&quot;)"></a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="news_0" href="/?news=themes" class="rC">Лента</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.meta.ua">Новости</a> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.me…otkrytom-nebe/" class="m">Рада ратифицир…открытом небе</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.me…ytii-v-Odesse/" class="go_link">11:47</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.meta.ua/topnews/" class="c***">Все новости</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://metamar…i-fototexnika/">Электроника</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://metamar…a/ru/specials/">Скидки, акции, распродажи</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://dir.met…ness/industry/" class="r_it">Промышленность</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://footbal…ua/news/281157">Поддержи сборн…ны в Мариборе!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://veslo.org/v/138***.html">Как найти хорошую няню?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://horo.me…ype=4&amp;zodiak=4">Неподходящее в…противоречий …</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://horo.meta.ua/">Другие гороскопы</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv.meta…8&amp;when=all_day">Интер&quot;Слідство…ом Каневським.</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://tv.meta…8&amp;when=all_day">Интер&quot;Слідство…ом Каневським.</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="min_age"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="max_age"> is close to 2 other tap targets .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.meta.ua/js/cook.js
http://static.meta.ua/js/meta_pack_plus.js?v1.99
http://static.meta.ua/js/z.js?v0.2
http://meta.ua/js/ac.js?0.3
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.meta.ua/css/meta.css?v0.4
http://static.meta.ua/css/boxes1.css?v0.2
http://static.meta.ua/css/blocks2.css?v0.2

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://meta.ua/cnt/sport/pic/export_283005.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://picsnews.meta.ua/90x90/364/25/36425526-Rada-ratifitsirovala-dogovor-s-SShA-ob-otkrytom-nebe.jpeg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (10% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://meta.ua/img/video/b.png could save 682B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dlm6.meta.ua/pic/0/119/188/jJQV2tfaHA.jpg could save 635B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dlm6.meta.ua/pic/0/119/163/ICg7GJfkM3.jpg could save 563B (8% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 634B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://metagaua.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://meta.ua/ could save 1KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  85

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ukraine/Guides and Directories
Украина/Путеводители и каталоги

What sites are related to meta.ua?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:21:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: close
Location: http://meta.ua/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.7.6
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:21:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 80527
Last-Modified: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:20:01 GMT
Connection: close
ETag: "5639e9e1-13a8f"
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 194.0.131.18 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.meta.ua
Rname klim.office.meta.ua
Serial Number 2017050401
Refresh 1800
Retry 900
Expire 360000
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxs.meta.ua 3600
NS ns1.meta.ua 151
NS ns5.top.net.ua 151
NS ns1.meta.com.ua 151
NS ns4.top.net.ua 151

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meta.ua widget